Sci­en­tific pro­gram

Tu­to­rial speakers
Ul­rike Sat­tler Uni­ver­sity of Man­chester
Ka­trin Tent WWU Mün­ster
Gödel speaker
Rod Downey Vic­toria Uni­ver­sity of Wellington
Ple­nary speakers
Mar­i­anna An­tonutti Mar­fori Lud­wig-­Max­i­m­il­ian­s-U­ni­ver­sität München
Al­bert At­se­rias Uni­ver­sitat Politèc­nica de Catalunya
Vasco Brattka Uni­ver­sität der Bun­deswehr München
Agata Cia­bat­toni TU Wien
Paola D'Aquino Uni­ver­sità degli Studi della Cam­pania
Paulo Oliva Queen Mary Uni­ver­sity of London
Lu­dovic Patey In­stitut Camille Jor­dan, Lyon
Anush Tserunyan Uni­ver­sity of Illi­nois at Ur­bana-Cham­paign
Spencer Unger Tel Aviv Uni­ver­sity
Matteo Viale Uni­ver­sità degli Studi di Torino
Dag West­er­ståhl Stock­holm Uni­ver­sity
Spe­cial ses­sions
Com­putability theory Chairs: Paul Shafer, An­drea Sorbi
Selwyn Ng Nanyang Tech­no­log­ical Uni­ver­sity
Jo­hanna Franklin Hof­stra Uni­ver­sity
Takayuki Ki­hara Nagoya Uni­ver­sity
Linda Brown Westrick Uni­ver­sity of Con­necticut
De­scrip­tive set theory and dy­nam­ical sys­tems Chairs: Asger Törn­quist, Ben Miller
Todor Tsankov Uni­ver­sité Paris Diderot
Julien Melleray Uni­ver­sité Lyon I
Robin Tuck­er-­Drob Texas A&M Uni­ver­sity
Clinton Conley Carnegie Mellon Uni­ver­sity
Model theory Chairs: Frank Wagner, En­rique Casanovas
Adrien De­loro Uni­ver­sité Pierre et Marie Curie
Nadja Hempel Uni­ver­sity of Cal­i­for­nia, Los An­geles
Isaac Gold­bring Uni­ver­sity of Cal­i­for­nia, Irvin
Nick Ramsey Uni­ver­sity of Cal­i­for­nia, Berkeley
Phi­los­ophy of Logic and Math­e­matics Chairs: Juli­ette Kennedy, Gil Sagi
Lavinia Pi­collo Lud­wig-­Max­i­m­il­ian­s-U­ni­ver­sität München
Nicole Wyatt Uni­ver­sity of Cal­gary
Simon He­witt Uni­ver­sity of Leeds
Brice Halimi Uni­ver­sité Paris Nan­terre
Proof Theory and Con­struc­tivism Chairs: Silvio Ghi­lardi, Gio­vanni Sambin
Ryota Akiyoshi Waseda Uni­ver­sity
Chuangjie Xu Lud­wig-­Max­i­m­il­ian­s-U­ni­ver­sität München
Alessandra Palmi­giano TU Delft
Martín Es­cardó Uni­ver­sity of Birm­ingham
Tem­poral and Mul­ti­valued Logics Chairs: Martin Lange, Brunella Gerla
Agi Ku­rucz King's Col­lege London
Daniele Mundici Uni­ver­sità degli Studi di Firenze
Par­i­tosh K. Pandya Tata In­sti­tute of Fun­da­mental Re­search; IIT Mumbai
Amanda Vidal Czech Academy of Sci­ences